Services

Dover Baptist Church (Salem) 

Rev. Graham Stanford

www.doverbaptistchurch.org.uk 

9:30am

Prayer Time

10:30am

Morning Worship

6:00pm

Evening Praise

3rd Sunday Communion

 Aylesham Baptist Church

Rev Laura Moncaster

www.ayleshambaptistfreechurch.co.uk
 

 

 Sunday Morning Worship 10.30am

 

- 1st Sunday 
Communion

- 3rd 
All Age  

 

Eythorne Baptist Church,

Rev. Rick Battenfield

www.eythornebaptist.org

 

11:00am

6:30pm

Temple Ewell Baptist Church,

Rev. Ewart Graham

www.temple-ewell-baptist.co.uk  

 

 10:30am

Morning Worship

 2nd Sunday - Messy Church
4pm

The Beacon Church and Christian Centre

Rev. Michelle Legumi

http://www.thebeaconchurch.org.uk/

 

10:30am

 

Our Lady of Dover,

Father J. Panario

http://ourladyofdover.cloudaccess.net

 Sunday Mass 10.30am & 6pm

Holy Day Mass 10am

Mon - Sat  Sacrement of Reconciliation
 10am

 Chapel of St. Francis, St Margaret's Bay 

Fr John Panario

http://ourladyofdover.cloudaccess.net

 Sunday Mass 9am

 Wednesday
Mass 9am 

 
 

River Methodist Church,

Rev.Miriam Moul 

www.rivermethodistchurch.org.uk

 

 9.30-10.15am Time of Prayer

10.30am Morning Worship
 

6.30pm Evening Service

LIFE Service 3rd Sunday

 

Messy Church 3rd Friday 3pm

St Andrew, Buckland

Rev Dr John Walker / Rev Josias de Souza

www.standrewschurchdover.org.uk

 Sung Mass 11.15am
except

 

Last Sunday of month Youth mass 11.15am

 
 

St Nicholas Buckland Valley,

Rev Dr John Walker / Rev Josias de Souza

www.acny.uk/3531  

Friday 3.15pm Messy Church  (with Crosslinks in term time)  

 St Peter's, Whitfield

Rev Sue White

www.bewsborough.org.uk

  Check website for details   
 St Andrew's Shepherdswell

Rev. Sue White

www.bewsborough.org.uk

 

 

Check website for details

 

 

St Nicholas, Barfrestone 

Rev Sue White

www.bewsborough.org.uk

 

Check website for details  

St Pancras, Coldred

Rev Sue White

www.bewsborough.org.uk

 

 Check website for details  
 St Peter & St Paul, Eythorne

Rev Sue White

www.bewsborough.org.uk

 

 Check website for details  
St Margarets of Antioch

Rev Diane Fawcett

www.stmargaretsbenefice.org.uk/
Check website
for details
   
 St Mary the Virgin, West Langdon

Rev Diane Fawcett

www.stmargaretsbenefice.org.uk/
Check website
for details
 
   
 St Peter, Westcliffe

Rev Diane Fawcett

www.stmargaretsbenefice.org.uk/
Check website
for details
 
   
 St Augustine, East Langdon

Rev Diane Fawcett

www.stmargaretsbenefice.org.uk/
Check website
for details
 
   
St Martins, Dover

Rev. Kevin G. Garrett

www.stmartinsdover.org.uk

 

Sunday Service 10:30am

 1st & 3rd Holy Communion

2nd Sunday Service all ages

 

4th & 5th Sunday - Morning Worship

 

St Martin of Tours, Guston

 

http://www.gustonparishchurch.org.uk/

10am
2nd Sunday - Sunday School
(not August)

6pm
1st Sunday - Evensong BCP

 6:00pm
3rd Sunday -  Holy Communion BCP
5th - Compline
St Mary's, Dover

Rev. Dr John Walker

http://www.stmarysdover.org.uk/

 

8:00am Holy Communion 2nd & 4th Sundays

 

Every Sunday 10:45am Sung Eucharist

 Wednesday 10am Holy Communion

13.45 Toddler Rock
(1st & 3rd Wednesday)
 St-Mary-in-Castro, Dover Castle

Cannon Jonathan Russell

www.acny.uk/5393
 Sunday Services 10am
Sung Holy Communion
 

2nd Sunday 10am Matins

 check out their website for up to date details
 St Paul's Roman Catholic Church, Dover, 
Parish of The Good Shepherd 

Fr Jeff Cridland & Rev Barry Barton

www.stpaulsdover.org.uk 
 Saturday 
Vigil 6pm
 

Sunday Mass 9:30am & 11am

 

Holy Day  Mass 9.30am & 7pm

St Finbarr's, Aylesham,
Parish of the Good Shepherd

Fr Jeff Cridland & Rev Barry Barton

http://directory.rcsouthwark.co.uk/aylesham_stfinbarr.html
Mass 11.15am
(from 10th December 2017)
Saturday 12md Sacrement of Reconciliation 

Holy Day  Mass 7pm

 St Radigund, Capel-le-Ferne

Rev Brian Williams

http://www.church-alkham-capel-hougham.org.uk/ 
 

Check website
for details 

   
St Anthony. Alkham

Rev Brian Williams

http://www.church-alkham-capel-hougham.org.uk/

Check website
for details 

   
St Laurance, Hougham

Rev Brian Williams

http://www.church-alkham-capel-hougham.org.uk/
 

Check website
for details 

   
 

St Peter & St Paul, Charlton

Rev Josias de Souza

www.charltonchurchdover.co.uk

 

8am Said Eucharist

 

9.30am Sung Eucharist

 

JIGSAW family group 9.30 for 3/4 hour

St Peter & St Paul, River

Rev. Andrew Bawtree

www.rivercofe.co.uk

Sunday 8am Holy Communion

Wednesday 10am Communion
 

10am Morning Worship
1st - All Age Communion
3rd - All Age

 

6:30pm
2nd & 4th Evensong
3rd Holy Communion
1st & 5th Compline

St Peter & St Paul, Temple Ewell


www.acny.uk/11944
Sunday 
Sung Mass
10:30am
   
 St Mary, Lydden

www.acny.uk/11941
Sunday 
Mass
9am
   
 The Ark Christian Centre,

Senior Pastor Henry Coates

http://www.thearkdover.com

   

Sunday Service 10:30am

 

 


Living Well Church

Lead Pastor Marcus Abbott

www.livingwellchurch.com 
  Sunday Services 11am See website for full list of activities
 Beechgrove Community

www.churchcommunities.org.uk
Saturday 6.30pm Open Dinner - visitors welcome Sunday morning service - please call ahead of time   
 The Lighthouse Church, Triangles Centre, St Radigunds

Church Leader Gary Moore

http://www.thelighthousechurch.co.uk/
Sunday 10.30am